Is H&B Plain Chocolate Ginger Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- plain chocolate
plain chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plain Chocolate (65% (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavouring Natural Vanilla, Crystallised Ginger (35%) (ginger, Sugar), Sucrose, Starch, Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic, Maize Protein. Contains Soy. May Also Contain Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame, Seeds, Milk.
Check H&B Plain Chocolate Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Plain Chocolate Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


