Is H&B Plain Chocolate Ginger Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plain Chocolate (65% (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavouring Natural Vanilla, Crystallised Ginger (35%) (ginger, Sugar), Sucrose, Starch, Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic, Maize Protein. Contains Soy. May Also Contain Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame, Seeds, Milk.
Check H&B Plain Chocolate Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Plain Chocolate Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go


