Is H&B Precision Engineered Plant Protein Vanilla Flavour Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein Isolate (81%), Sunflower Protein (8%), Rice Protein (5%), Natural Flavourings, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Sweeteners (sucralose, Steviol Glycosides From Stevia). Contains Eggs, Soya and Milk.

Check H&B Precision Engineered Plant Protein Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking