Is H&B Swiss Milk Chocolate With Hazelnuts Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sweetener: Maltitol, Hazelnuts (25%), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Cocoa Solids 31% Min. Milk Solids 24% Min. Contains Hazelnuts and Milk.
Check H&B Swiss Milk Chocolate With Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Swiss Milk Chocolate With Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


