Is H&B Ultra Woman Multivits & Minerals Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Molybdenum, Boron, Sweet Orange Fruit Extract (2:1 Extract, Equivalent To 40.50mg Sweet Orange Fruit) (supplying 15mg Citrus Bioflavonoids), Lycopene, Lutein, Co-enzyme Q10, Pomegranate Seed Extract (45:1 Extract, Equivalent To 121.5mg Pomegranate Seed), Beta-carotene, Flaxseed Powder, Grape Vine Seed Extract (20:1 Extract, Equivalent To 19mg Grape Vine Seed), Cranberry Extract Powder (25:1 Extract, Equivalent To 22.5mg Cranberry), Bilberry Extract (10:1 Extract, Equivalent To 9mg Bilberry), Zeaxanthin
Check H&B Ultra Woman Multivits & Minerals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Ultra Woman Multivits & Minerals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Supplement · Piece


