Is H&B Vitamin B1 Thiamin 100mg Energy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- vitamin b1
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulking Agents (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Anti-Caking Agents (Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Emulsifier (Cross-Linked Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose).
Check H&B Vitamin B1 Thiamin 100mg Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Vitamin B1 Thiamin 100mg Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


