Is H&B Yoghurt Raisins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (milk) Flavour Coating (60%) (sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm Oil), Whey (milk) Solids, Natural Flavouring, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin), Raisins (40%) (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Sucrose, Starch, Glucose Syrup, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic, Maize Protein. Contains Milk And Soy. May Also Contain: Nuts, Peanuts And Sesame Seeds.
Check H&B Yoghurt Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H&B Yoghurt Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS SIMPLY GRANOLA, OATS, HONEY, RAISINS & ALMONDS
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin English Muffins, Baked with Real Raisins & Cinnamon, 6 count, 12 oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


