Is PAMELA'S, WHENEVER BARS, BARS, OAT RAISINS WALNUT SPICE, OAT RAISINS WALNUT SPICE Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet and mildly spiced, with chewy fruit accents and crunchy nutty contrasts, this bar offers a dense yet slightly crumbly texture. Consumers report it as a convenient on-the-go snack for work, travel, or post-activity use, praising flavor consistency and portability while noting occasional variation in moisture and firmness across batches.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and mildly spiced, with chewy fruit accents and crunchy nutty contrasts, this bar offers a dense yet slightly crumbly texture. Consumers report it as a convenient on-the-go snack for work, travel, or post-activity use, praising flavor consistency and portability while noting occasional variation in moisture and firmness across batches.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Organic Agave, Rice Blend (Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sweet Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum), Coconut Sugar, Raisins, Monounsatruated Safflower Oil, Organic Eggs, Walnuts, Coconut, Chia Seeds, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Spices, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Grain-less & Aluminum Free Baking Powder (Sodium Bicaronate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potato Starch), Contains Eggs, Walnuts, Processed On Equipment That Also Makes Products Containing Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk, Contains Eggs, Milk
Check PAMELA'S, WHENEVER BARS, BARS, OAT RAISINS WALNUT SPICE, OAT RAISINS WALNUT SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAMELA'S, WHENEVER BARS, BARS, OAT RAISINS WALNUT SPICE, OAT RAISINS WALNUT SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12)
Where to buy
PAMELA'S, WHENEVER BARS, BARS, OAT RAISINS WALNUT SPICE, OAT RAISINS WALNUT SPICE is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


