Is HCG Solution Weight Loss Solution Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend (Contains the Same Amino Acid Constituents of HCG): Ilex Paraguariensis (Leaf) Extract, Paullinia Cupana (Seed) Extract, Turnera Diffusa Var. Aphrodisiaca (Leaf) Extract, Caffeine, L-Proline, L-Cysteine, L-Arginine, L-Valine, L-Serine, L-Threonine, L-Leucine, L-Glutamine, L-Lysine, L-Aspartic Acid, L-Glutamic Acid, L-Alanine, L-Tyrosine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Asparagine, L-Glycine, L-Isoleucine, L-Histidine, L-Methionine. Other Ingredients: Water, Alcohol, Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Gellan Gum, Gum Arabic.
Check HCG Solution Weight Loss Solution against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HCG Solution Weight Loss Solution in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution, Hydration Drink, Strawberry, 1 Liter
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Unflavored Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt. Bottle
GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION FREEZER POPS, GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE
Loma Linda Complete Meal Solution, Spicy Pad Thai,10 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
HCG Solution Weight Loss Solution is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


