Is HCG Solution Weight Loss Solution Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • a person eating the usda-recommended 3-5 servings of vegetables daily could consume up to ten times more lead than the stringent maximum recommended by california
  • 800-414-4220
  • L-methionine
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • L-alanine
  • +8 more

a person eating the usda-recommended 3-5 servings of vegetables daily could consume up to ten times more lead than the stringent maximum recommended by california

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend (Contains the Same Amino Acid Constituents of HCG): Ilex Paraguariensis (Leaf) Extract, Paullinia Cupana (Seed) Extract, Turnera Diffusa Var. Aphrodisiaca (Leaf) Extract, Caffeine, L-Proline, L-Cysteine, L-Arginine, L-Valine, L-Serine, L-Threonine, L-Leucine, L-Glutamine, L-Lysine, L-Aspartic Acid, L-Glutamic Acid, L-Alanine, L-Tyrosine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Asparagine, L-Glycine, L-Isoleucine, L-Histidine, L-Methionine. Other Ingredients: Water, Alcohol, Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Gellan Gum, Gum Arabic.

Check HCG Solution Weight Loss Solution against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

HCG Solution Weight Loss Solution is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go