Is HCG Solution Weight Loss Solution Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- 800-414-4220
- L-glycine
- L-methionine
- +9 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend (Contains the Same Amino Acid Constituents of HCG): Ilex Paraguariensis (Leaf) Extract, Paullinia Cupana (Seed) Extract, Turnera Diffusa Var. Aphrodisiaca (Leaf) Extract, Caffeine, L-Proline, L-Cysteine, L-Arginine, L-Valine, L-Serine, L-Threonine, L-Leucine, L-Glutamine, L-Lysine, L-Aspartic Acid, L-Glutamic Acid, L-Alanine, L-Tyrosine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Asparagine, L-Glycine, L-Isoleucine, L-Histidine, L-Methionine. Other Ingredients: Water, Alcohol, Sucralose, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Gellan Gum, Gum Arabic.
Check HCG Solution Weight Loss Solution against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HCG Solution Weight Loss Solution in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution, Hydration Drink, Strawberry, 1 Liter
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Unflavored Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt. Bottle
GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION FREEZER POPS, GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE
Loma Linda Complete Meal Solution, Spicy Pad Thai,10 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
HCG Solution Weight Loss Solution is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


