Is Head and Shoulders Citrus Anti Dandruff 2in1 Shampoo Oily Scalp Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • triethylene glycol
  • glycol distearate

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, sodium lauryl sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, glycol distearate, sodium chloride, parfum, piroctone olamine, citric acid, sodium citrate, dimethiconol, menthol, sodium benzoate, dimethicone, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, sodium xylenesulfonate, tea-dodecylbenzenesulfonate, tetrasodium edta, sodium hydroxide, trideceth-10, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, benzyl salicylate, propylene glycol, citronellol, magnesium nitrate, citrus limon fruit extract, ci 19140, methylchloroisothiazolinone, triethylene glycol, magnesium chloride, methylisothiazolinone, ci 42090

Check Head and Shoulders Citrus Anti Dandruff 2in1 Shampoo Oily Scalp against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Head and Shoulders Citrus Anti Dandruff 2in1 Shampoo Oily Scalp is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy