Is Head and Shoulders Men Ultra Hair Booster Anti Dandruff Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- triethylene glycol
- propylene glycol
- glycol distearate
triethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Citrate, Piroctone Olamine, Parfum, Dimethiconol, Sodium Benzoate, Dimethicone, Citric Acid, Menthol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Trideceth-10, Limonene, Linalool, Sodium Salicylate, Caffeine, Triethylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol, CI 42090, CI 17200
Check Head and Shoulders Men Ultra Hair Booster Anti Dandruff Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head and Shoulders Men Ultra Hair Booster Anti Dandruff Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Head and Shoulders Men Ultra Hair Booster Anti Dandruff Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


