Is Head Country Bar-B-Q Apple Habanero Sauce, Gluten Free, 20 Ounce, Pack of 1 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, KETCHUP (RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING), APPLE JUICE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)), WATER, VINEGAR, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD FLOUR), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), LIQUID HICKORY SMOKE, SALT, MOLASSES, HABANERO POWDER.
Check Head Country Bar-B-Q Apple Habanero Sauce, Gluten Free, 20 Ounce, Pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head Country Bar-B-Q Apple Habanero Sauce, Gluten Free, 20 Ounce, Pack of 1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Head Country Bar-B-Q Apple Habanero Sauce, Gluten Free, 20 Ounce, Pack of 1 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


