Is Head Country Bar-B-Q Sugar Free Hickory Smoke Sauce, 20 Ounce, Pack of 1 Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree, Vinegar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Salt, Food Starch Modified, Mustard Seed, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Spices Including Chili Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Garlic Powder

Check Head Country Bar-B-Q Sugar Free Hickory Smoke Sauce, 20 Ounce, Pack of 1 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Head Country Bar-B-Q Sugar Free Hickory Smoke Sauce, 20 Ounce, Pack of 1 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SmokySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSilky
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMarinading