Is Head Country Sauce Bar-B-Q Hickory Smoke - 20 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet and smoky hickory flavor with a smooth, pourable-thick texture. Commonly used as a grilling glaze, marinade, or dipping sauce for ribs, chicken, pork, and sandwiches. Customer reviews frequently note pronounced smoke, balanced sweetness, and versatility for basting; some mention a heavier sweetness or thinness depending on heating and application.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and smoky hickory flavor with a smooth, pourable-thick texture. Commonly used as a grilling glaze, marinade, or dipping sauce for ribs, chicken, pork, and sandwiches. Customer reviews frequently note pronounced smoke, balanced sweetness, and versatility for basting; some mention a heavier sweetness or thinness depending on heating and application.
Ingredients
Tomato Ketchup (Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavoring), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar (Diluted with Water), Spices (Contains Mustard Flour), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Salt, Molasses, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder.
Check Head Country Sauce Bar-B-Q Hickory Smoke - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head Country Sauce Bar-B-Q Hickory Smoke - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Head Country Sauce Bar-B-Q Hickory Smoke - 20 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


