Is Head & Shoulders Anti-Dandruff Solid Shampoo Bar, Gentle Clean, With Aloe Vera, 70g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Coco Sulfate, Betaine, Potassium Bitartrate, Citric Acid, Cetearyl Alcohol, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Propylene Glycol, Piroctone Olamine, Parfum, Tocopheryl Acetate, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate

Check Head & Shoulders Anti-Dandruff Solid Shampoo Bar, Gentle Clean, With Aloe Vera, 70g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Texture
Hard