Is Head & Shoulders Anti-Dandruff Solid Shampoo Bar, Gentle Clean, With Aloe Vera, 70g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter
butyrospermum parkii butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Coco Sulfate, Betaine, Potassium Bitartrate, Citric Acid, Cetearyl Alcohol, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Propylene Glycol, Piroctone Olamine, Parfum, Tocopheryl Acetate, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Head & Shoulders Anti-Dandruff Solid Shampoo Bar, Gentle Clean, With Aloe Vera, 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head & Shoulders Anti-Dandruff Solid Shampoo Bar, Gentle Clean, With Aloe Vera, 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Unknown · Bar


