Is Head & Shoulders Anti-Dandruff Solid Shampoo Bar, Gentle Clean, With Aloe Vera, 70g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Coco Sulfate, Betaine, Potassium Bitartrate, Citric Acid, Cetearyl Alcohol, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Propylene Glycol, Piroctone Olamine, Parfum, Tocopheryl Acetate, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate

Check Head & Shoulders Anti-Dandruff Solid Shampoo Bar, Gentle Clean, With Aloe Vera, 70g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Texture
Hard