Is Head & Shoulders Dry Scalp Care Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- glutamic acid
- stearyl alcohol
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, stearyl alcohol, cetyl alcohol, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, glutamic acid, dimethicone, fragrance, phenoxyethanol, benzyl alcohol, citric acid, sodium chloride, prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone.
Check Head & Shoulders Dry Scalp Care against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head & Shoulders Dry Scalp Care in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Head & Shoulders Dry Scalp Care is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


