Is Head & Shoulders Dry Scalp Care Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sweet almond
sweet almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, stearyl alcohol, cetyl alcohol, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, glutamic acid, dimethicone, fragrance, phenoxyethanol, benzyl alcohol, citric acid, sodium chloride, prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil, methylchloroisothiazolinone, methylisothiazolinone.
Check Head & Shoulders Dry Scalp Care against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head & Shoulders Dry Scalp Care in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Head & Shoulders Dry Scalp Care is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


