Is Head & Shoulders Smooth & Silky Dandruff Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- glutamic acid
- stearyl alcohol
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Pyrithione Zinc (0.5%). Purpose: Anti-Dandruff. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Glutamic Acid, Dimethicone, Fragrance, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Caffeine, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check Head & Shoulders Smooth & Silky Dandruff Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head & Shoulders Smooth & Silky Dandruff Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Head & Shoulders Smooth & Silky Dandruff Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


