Is Head & Shoulders Supreme Repair Anti-Dandruff Conditioner 275ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cetyl alcohol
  • stearyl alcohol

cetyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Stearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Benzyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, Piroctone Olamine, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hexamethylindanopyran, Dimethyl Phenethyl Acetate, Polysorbate 20, Linalool, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalyl Acetate, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Persea Gratissima Oil

Check Head & Shoulders Supreme Repair Anti-Dandruff Conditioner 275ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Head & Shoulders Supreme Repair Anti-Dandruff Conditioner 275ml is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth