Is HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Caramel Yogurt Cup, 12 FL OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- tricalcium phosphate
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol monoesters
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Maltitol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less than 2% of: Evaporated Milk, Gelatin, Dextrose, Cellulose Gel, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Butter, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Sucralose, Tricalcium Phosphate. CONTAINS: MILK
Check HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Caramel Yogurt Cup, 12 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Caramel Yogurt Cup, 12 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


