Is HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Cherry Chocolate Yogurt Cup, 12 FL OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cherries, Cream, Water, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Lactitol, Contains less than 2% of the following: Evaporated Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Mono- and Diglycerides, Cocoa, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Chocolate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Salt, Sucralose, Calcium Phosphate. CONTAINS MILK
Check HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Cherry Chocolate Yogurt Cup, 12 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALHTY CHOICE Greek Cherry Chocolate Yogurt Cup, 12 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


