Is Healing Home Foods Reduced Sugar Granola P-Nutty Chip Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free rolled oats, *peanut butter, *maple syrup, gluten-free quick oats, dairy-free chocolate chips (evaporated cane juice, natural chocolate liquor (non-alcoholic), non-dairy cocoa butter), *ground flaxseed, *coconut oil, *maple sugar, vanilla flavor (water, glycerin, vanilla bean extractives), Himalayan crystal.

Check Healing Home Foods Reduced Sugar Granola P-Nutty Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go