Is Healing Home Foods Reduced Sugar Granola P-Nutty Chip Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural chocolate liquor
- glycerin
- dairy-free chocolate chips
natural chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free rolled oats, *peanut butter, *maple syrup, gluten-free quick oats, dairy-free chocolate chips (evaporated cane juice, natural chocolate liquor (non-alcoholic), non-dairy cocoa butter), *ground flaxseed, *coconut oil, *maple sugar, vanilla flavor (water, glycerin, vanilla bean extractives), Himalayan crystal.
Check Healing Home Foods Reduced Sugar Granola P-Nutty Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healing Home Foods Reduced Sugar Granola P-Nutty Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


