Is Healing Home Foods Reduced Sugar Granola P-Nutty Chip Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free rolled oats, *peanut butter, *maple syrup, gluten-free quick oats, dairy-free chocolate chips (evaporated cane juice, natural chocolate liquor (non-alcoholic), non-dairy cocoa butter), *ground flaxseed, *coconut oil, *maple sugar, vanilla flavor (water, glycerin, vanilla bean extractives), Himalayan crystal.
Check Healing Home Foods Reduced Sugar Granola P-Nutty Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healing Home Foods Reduced Sugar Granola P-Nutty Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


