Is Health Ade Booch Pop Lemon Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium
- seaweed derived calcium
magnesium
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
kombucha (organic), filtered water, kombucha culture (yeast and bacteria cultures) black tea (organic), green tea (organic), cane sugar (organic), carbonation), cold-pressed lemon juice (organic), cold-pressed lime juice (organic), grapefruit extract (organic), triphalia extract (organic), cranberry juice powder (organic), seaweed derived calcium and magnesium, citric acid, malic acid
Check Health Ade Booch Pop Lemon Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Ade Booch Pop Lemon Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Health Ade Booch Pop Lemon Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


