Is Health Ade Booch Pop Lemon Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- seaweed derived calcium
seaweed derived calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
kombucha (organic), filtered water, kombucha culture (yeast and bacteria cultures) black tea (organic), green tea (organic), cane sugar (organic), carbonation), cold-pressed lemon juice (organic), cold-pressed lime juice (organic), grapefruit extract (organic), triphalia extract (organic), cranberry juice powder (organic), seaweed derived calcium and magnesium, citric acid, malic acid
Check Health Ade Booch Pop Lemon Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Ade Booch Pop Lemon Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Health Ade Booch Pop Lemon Lime - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


