Is Health Ade Kombucha, Ginger-Lemon 64 fl oz (2 quarts) 1.9 l Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic kombucha (filtered water, kombucha culture (yeast and bacteria cultures), organic black tea, organic green tea, organic cane sugar, carbonation), cold pressed organic ginger juice, cold-pressed organic lemon juice

Check Health Ade Kombucha, Ginger-Lemon 64 fl oz (2 quarts) 1.9 l against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Health Ade Kombucha, Ginger-Lemon 64 fl oz (2 quarts) 1.9 l is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicyTangy
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Health Ade Kombucha, Ginger-Lemon 64 fl oz (2 quarts) 1.9 l | Spoonful