Is Health Ade Kombucha, Ginger-Lemon 64 fl oz (2 quarts) 1.9 l Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic kombucha (filtered water, kombucha culture (yeast and bacteria cultures), organic black tea, organic green tea, organic cane sugar, carbonation), cold pressed organic ginger juice, cold-pressed organic lemon juice

Check Health Ade Kombucha, Ginger-Lemon 64 fl oz (2 quarts) 1.9 l against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Health Ade Kombucha, Ginger-Lemon 64 fl oz (2 quarts) 1.9 l is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicyTangy
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go