Is Health Ade Kombucha, Ginger-Lemon 64 fl oz (2 quarts) 1.9 l Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic kombucha (filtered water, kombucha culture (yeast and bacteria cultures), organic black tea, organic green tea, organic cane sugar, carbonation), cold pressed organic ginger juice, cold-pressed organic lemon juice

Check Health Ade Kombucha, Ginger-Lemon 64 fl oz (2 quarts) 1.9 l against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Health Ade Kombucha, Ginger-Lemon 64 fl oz (2 quarts) 1.9 l is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicyTangy
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Health Ade Kombucha, Ginger-Lemon 64 fl oz (2 quarts) 1.9 l | Spoonful