Is Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Kombucha, Ginger Lemon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC KOMBUCHA*, COLD-PRESSED GINGER JUICE*, COLD-PRESSED LEMON JUICE*, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (BACILLUS COAGULANS MTCC 5856) FILTERED WATER, ACIDS FROM FERMENTATION (ACETIC+, LACTIC, GLUCONIC, TARTARIC), CANE SUGAR+, LIVE KOMBUCHA CULTURES, BLACK TEA+, GREEN TEA+, CARBONATION
Check Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Kombucha, Ginger Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Kombucha, Ginger Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


