Is Health-Ade Kombucha Passion Fruit Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic kombucha (carbonated filtered water, cane sugar from fermentation* (acetic*, lactic, gluconic, tartaric), cane sugar*, apple juice*, black tea*, green tea*, asian juice concentrate*, kombucha cultures), passion fruit juice*, ginger juice*, yuzu juice*, blueberry juice*, lemon juice*, organic ingredients. Kombucha is a fermented beverage made from tea, sugar and cultures of bacteria and yeast.

Check Health-Ade Kombucha Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangySlightly Sweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoGarnishing