Is Health-Ade Kombucha Probiotic Tea, Cherry Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bacillus coagulans mtcc 5858
bacillus coagulans mtcc 5858
Dietitian notee585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Kombucha (Filtered Water, Acids from Fermentation (Acetic [Certified Organic], Lactic, Gluconic, Tartaric), Cane Sugar [Certified Organic], Live Kombucha Cultures, Black Tea [Certified Organic], Green Tea [Certified Organic], Carbonation), Dark Sweet Cherry Juice Concentrate [Certified Organic], Hibiscus Flower Powder [Certified Organic], Elderberry Juice Concentrate [Certified Organic], Live Active Culture (Bacillus Coagulans MTCC 5858).
Check Health-Ade Kombucha Probiotic Tea, Cherry Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health-Ade Kombucha Probiotic Tea, Cherry Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Health-Ade Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Juice
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Pomegranate Juice
Where to buy
Health-Ade Kombucha Probiotic Tea, Cherry Berry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


