Is Health Ade Strawberry Rose Biotin Silica Kombucha+, Strawberry Rose Biotin Silica Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- biotin
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KOMBUCHA+ [FILTERED WATER, KOMBUCHA CULTURE (YEAST AND BACTERIA CULTURES), BLACK TEA+, GREEN TEA+, CANE SUGAR+, CARBONATION], STRAWBERRY ESSENCE, ROSE POWDER+, BIOTIN, BAMBOO EXTRACT+
Check Health Ade Strawberry Rose Biotin Silica Kombucha+, Strawberry Rose Biotin Silica against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Ade Strawberry Rose Biotin Silica Kombucha+, Strawberry Rose Biotin Silica in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Health-Ade Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Juice
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Pomegranate Juice
GT'S, ENLIGHTENED SYNERGY , KOMBUCHA, STRAWBERRY SERENITY, STRAWBERRY SERENITY
Recess Mood Strawberry Rose
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


