Is Health Direct AminoSculpt® Collagen Sugar-Free Smooth Mango -- 15 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grass-fed bovine
- natural mango flavor
- medical-grade fruit-enzyme-hydrolyzed collagen peptides
grass-fed bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Collapure (Tm), Medical-grade Fruit-enzyme-hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides (Grass-fed Bovine)), Filtered Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Malic Acid, Natural Mango Flavor, Stevia (Stevia Rebaudiana Extract (Leaf)), Polylysine And Potassium Sorbate (For Freshness)
Check Health Direct AminoSculpt® Collagen Sugar-Free Smooth Mango -- 15 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Direct AminoSculpt® Collagen Sugar-Free Smooth Mango -- 15 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Sugar Free Smooth & Creamy - 18 Fl. Oz.
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Body Armor Sports Drink, No Sugar Added, Lyte, Peach Mango
Where to buy
Health Direct AminoSculpt® Collagen Sugar-Free Smooth Mango -- 15 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


