Is Health From the Sun PFO Pure Fish Oil Omega 3 Orange -- 1000 mg - 180 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gelatin (Fish), Glycerin, Water, Orange Oil And Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E)
Check Health From the Sun PFO Pure Fish Oil Omega 3 Orange -- 1000 mg - 180 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health From the Sun PFO Pure Fish Oil Omega 3 Orange -- 1000 mg - 180 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Health From the Sun PFO Pure Fish Oil Omega 3 Orange -- 1000 mg - 180 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


