Is Health From The Sun The Total Efa Vegetarian Formula 16 fl oz Liq Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Lignan Particulate , Organic Flax Seed Oil , Organic Borage Seed Oil and Organic Evening Primrose Seed Oil , Supplying 5 , 800 Mg , Alpha-Linolenic Acid ( ALA ) [ Omega-3 ] , 2 , 100 mg , Linoleic Acid ( LA ) [ Omega-6 ] , 1 , 700 Mg , Oleic Acid ( Oa ) [ Omega-9 ] and 290 Mg , Gamma-linolenic Acid ( GLA ) [ Omega-9 ] . Other Ingredients : Organic Sunflower Oil , Organic Rosemary , Mixed Tocopherols , Ascorbic Acid and Citric Acid .

Check Health From The Sun The Total Efa Vegetarian Formula 16 fl oz Liq against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Health From The Sun The Total Efa Vegetarian Formula 16 fl oz Liq is available at 2 retailers

Pick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Supplement · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep