Is Health Lab Blue Vanilla Protein Supertreat Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut oil
- coconut
- coconut milk powder
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Fibre, Whyte Choc (vegetable Fat, Sugar, Chicory Root Fibre, Tapioca Fibre, Coconut Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavours), Protein, Tapioca Flour, Cashews, Roasted Peanuts, Dates, Coconut^, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vegetable Glycerine, Sea Salt, Edible Blue Cornflowers (0.1%), Rosemary Extract, Blue Spirulina (0.02%) Contains Cashews and Peanuts.
Check Health Lab Blue Vanilla Protein Supertreat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Blue Vanilla Protein Supertreat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


