Is Health Lab Choc Brownie Protein Balls 5x40g | 200GRAM Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews, Organic Coconut, Rice Protein, Raw Cacao Powder (5%), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Grape Juice, Sea Salt.

Check Health Lab Choc Brownie Protein Balls 5x40g | 200GRAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Lab Choc Brownie Protein Balls 5x40g | 200GRAM is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go