Is Health Lab Protein Bar Choc Caramel Fudge Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Fibre, Dark Choc, Plant Protein (Faba Bean, Rice Protein), Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Cocoa Powder, Soy Protein Crisps, Cashew Butter, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Caramel, Beta Carotene), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Monk Fruit, Vitamin E.
Check Health Lab Protein Bar Choc Caramel Fudge Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Protein Bar Choc Caramel Fudge Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Health Lab Protein Bar Choc Caramel Fudge Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


