Is Health Lab Dubai Chocolate Coated Protein Balls 160g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Prebiotic Tapioca Fibre, Coconut^, Dark Choc (16%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Pistachio Crème (11%) (Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Pistachios (12%), Prebiotic Tapioca Fibre, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Colour (Chlorophyll), Natural Flavour), Plant Protein Blend (Faba Bean and/or Rice), Soy Protein Crisps, Cocoa Powder, Dark Choc Chips (2%) (Soy), Green Kibble, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Sea Salt, Cashews, Roasted Peanuts.
Check Health Lab Dubai Chocolate Coated Protein Balls 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Dubai Chocolate Coated Protein Balls 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Nugget


