Is Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Balls 200g Lactose Free?

Description
Pronounced hazelnut flavor with a contrast of a crisp outer shell and a smooth, creamy center. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, paired with coffee, added to desserts, or packed for travel. Customer reviews note rich taste, smooth filling, satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional comments on size and texture.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate hazelnut spread
chocolate hazelnut spread
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced hazelnut flavor with a contrast of a crisp outer shell and a smooth, creamy center. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, paired with coffee, added to desserts, or packed for travel. Customer reviews note rich taste, smooth filling, satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional comments on size and texture.
Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (12%) (Coconut Sugar, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Oil, Cacao Powder, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut, Buckwheat, Raw Cacao, Sea Salt.
Check Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Balls 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Balls 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Balls 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Nugget


