Is Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Balls 200g Vegetarian?

Description
Pronounced hazelnut flavor with a contrast of a crisp outer shell and a smooth, creamy center. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, paired with coffee, added to desserts, or packed for travel. Customer reviews note rich taste, smooth filling, satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional comments on size and texture.

Description
Pronounced hazelnut flavor with a contrast of a crisp outer shell and a smooth, creamy center. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, paired with coffee, added to desserts, or packed for travel. Customer reviews note rich taste, smooth filling, satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, and occasional comments on size and texture.
Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (12%) (Coconut Sugar, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Oil, Cacao Powder, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut, Buckwheat, Raw Cacao, Sea Salt.
Check Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Balls 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Balls 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Nut Butter Filled Balls 200g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Nugget


