Is Health Lab Dubai Chocolate Coated Protein Balls 160g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prebiotic Tapioca Fibre, Coconut^, Dark Choc (16%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Pistachio Crème (11%) (Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Pistachios (12%), Prebiotic Tapioca Fibre, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Colour (Chlorophyll), Natural Flavour), Plant Protein Blend (Faba Bean and/or Rice), Soy Protein Crisps, Cocoa Powder, Dark Choc Chips (2%) (Soy), Green Kibble, Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerine, Sea Salt, Cashews, Roasted Peanuts.
Check Health Lab Dubai Chocolate Coated Protein Balls 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Dubai Chocolate Coated Protein Balls 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Nugget


