Is Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Protein Powder | 330g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural vegetable gums

natural vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Protein Blend (79%) (Pea Protein Isolate, Faba Bean Protein Isolate), Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder (6.5%), Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Acacia Gum), Himalayan Rock Salt, Natural Sweeteners (Monk Fruit Extract, Thaumatin).

Check Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Protein Powder | 330g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast