Is Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Protein Powder | 330g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend (79%) (Pea Protein Isolate, Faba Bean Protein Isolate), Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder (6.5%), Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Acacia Gum), Himalayan Rock Salt, Natural Sweeteners (Monk Fruit Extract, Thaumatin).
Check Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Protein Powder | 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Health Lab Holy Hazelnut Protein Powder | 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


