Is Health Lab Kids Mixed Kwalas - 96g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • mylk chocolate koalas

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

mylk chocolate koalas (50%): chocolate (cocoa solids, sugar, cocoa butter, <strong>soy</strong> lecithin, natural vanilla flavour). chocolate contains minimum 55% cocoa solids.

Check Health Lab Kids Mixed Kwalas - 96g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Health Lab Kids Mixed Kwalas - 96g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go